Final Nominations Received

​​​​​As at 12 August 2016, noon

Mayor

CADOGAN, Timothy

            Nominated by William Murray MacMillan and Clair Rosemary Higginson

LEPPER, Anthony Bruce

            Nominated by Stephen Foster Jeffery and Neil John Gillespie

McPHERSON, Martin Robinson

            Nominated by Karen Elizabeth Peterson and Errol Patrick Healey


 

Election of THREE Councillors for the Alexandra Ward

BROWNE, Roger Franklin

            Nominated by Patrick Alexander McGettigan and Helen Katherine Williamson

CLARIDGE, Lynley Joy

            Nominated by Donald William Boreham and Mildred Alison Thompson

GOUDIE, Claire Judith

            Nominated by James Neil McArthur and Ruth Victoria McNamara

HAMBLETON, Barry Wayne

            Nominated by Gay Hughes and John Edward Heenan

McPHERSON, Martin Robinson

            Nominated by Karen Elizabeth Peterson and Errol Patrick Healey

STIRLING-LINDSAY, Sharleen

            Nominated by Andrew David Howley and Craig Graham Ashby

WILLS, Barrie John

            Nominated by Neil Alexander Blair and John Michie

 

Election of THREE Councillors for the Cromwell Ward

All to be declared elected

CALVERT, Shirley Ann

            Nominated by Janeen Margaret Wood and Patricia Claire Hilton

GILLESPIE, Neil John

            Nominated by Timothy Hamilton Fraser Jones and Ngaire Anne O'Brien

McKINLAY, Nigel Herbert

            Nominated by Glen Neil Christiansen and Robert James Cameron

 

Election of TWO Councillors for the Earnscleugh-Manuherikia Ward

All to be declared elected

BONHAM, Victoria Jane

            Nominated by Darryll Mark Hoskin and Nadia Fodie

TOPLISS, Malcolm Charles

            Nominated by Morris Samuel Leask and Judith Ann Trainer​


 

Election of ONE Councillor for the Teviot Valley Ward

To be declared elected

JEFFERY, Stephen Foster

            Nominated by Geoffrey Paul Smith and Gary William Bennetts​

 

Election of ONE Councillor for the Maniototo Ward

To be declared elected

DUNCAN, Stuart Leslie

            Nominated by Michael Valentine Dowling and Barry Alexander Becker

 

Election of TWO members for the Vincent Community Board - Earnscleugh/Manuherikia ward

ARMSTRONG, James William Alexander

            Nominated by Thomas Earl Harrex and Derek Alan Clarke

FODIE, Nadia

            Nominated by Shirlene Kaye Steel and Jeanette Amy Knowles

GARBUTT, Russell Alexander

           Nominated by Karen Margaret Smythe and Ronald Bruce Cassidy​

 

Election of THREE members for the Vincent Community Board – Alexandra Ward

BROWNE, Roger Franklin

            Nominated by Patrick Alexander McGettigan and Helen Katherine Williamson

FITZGERALD, Brian Telfer

            Nominated by Graeme Robert Bell and Murray James Evans

GOUDIE, Claire Judith

            Nominated by James Neil McArthur and Ruth Victoria McNamara

HAMBLETON, Barry Wayne

            Nominated by Gay Hughes and John Edward Heenan

STIRLING-LINDSAY, Sharleen

            Nominated by Andrew David Howley and Craig Graham Ashby

Election of FOUR members for the Cromwell Community Board

BLAIKIE, Annabel Mackay

            Nominated by Donald Anthony Cocks and Vivienne Joan Moody

CALVERT Shirley Ann

            Nominated by Janeen Margaret Wood and Margaret Janet Wilkinson

DICEY, Robin Henry Maguire

            Nominated by Odelle Marietta Morshuis and Julie Ann Richmond

HAMILTON, Alistair John

            Nominated by Glen Neil Christiansen and Michelle Leanne Hurdle

HARRISON, Anna Natalya

            Nominated by Shirley Ann Calvert and Glen Neil Christiansen

MURRAY, Werner

            Nomination by Deborah Maree Frances Roberts and Kate Louise Scott

STEWART, Gordon McAlpine

            Nominated by Marianne Yvette Shand and Barbara Lynne Ballantine


 

Election of FOUR members for the Maniototo Community Board

To be declared elected

EVANS, Susan Jean

            Nominated by Ian Douglas Smith and Shona May McCloy

HAZLETT, Robert Alexander

            Nominated by Barry Colin Thompson and Richard Errol Parker

HELM, Duncan Alexander

            Nominated by Christopher Charles Spratt and Denis Michael Stumbles

UMBERS, Susan Elizabeth

            Nominated by Winifred Morriss and Karen Marie Stringer


 

Election of FOUR members for the Teviot Valley Community Board

FEINERMAN, Sally Louise

            Nominated by Alastair Forbes and Stephen Foster Jeffery

GUNN, Raymond Alexander

            Nominated by James Richard Buchan and Jenna Maree Stevens

PARKER, Clifford Robert

            Nominated by John Stanley Preedy and Bronwynn Ann Pringle

PRITCHARD, John Steven

            Nominated by Peter Clive Bailey and Lesley Dianne Pritchard

READ, Russell John

            Nominated by William Evan Bain and Sheena Helen Lassen


 

Otago Regional Council nominations

Please check here for Otago Regional Council nominations:​
http://www.dunedin.govt.nz/your-council/electoral-information/elections-to-be-held-and-nominations-orc

​ 

Election of ONE Member for the Central Otago Health Inc - Cromwell Ward

WEBB, Ainsley Dawn

            Nominated by Pamela Fay Beaton and Allan Frederick Perks

 

All below Central Otago Health Inc candidates to be declared elected

Election of ONE Member for the Central Otago Health Inc - Earnscleugh-Manuherikia Ward

PATERSON, Tracy Annette

            Nominated by Nicola Jane McAtamney and Geoffrey David McAtamney

 

Election of ONE Member for the Central Otago Health Inc - Teviot Valley Ward

KERR John McChlery

            ​Nominated by​ Stephen Foster Jeffery and Jennifer Ross Craig

Election of ONE Member for the Central Otago Health Inc - Alexandra Ward

ROY, Robert Alexander

            Nominated by Nola Margaret Nevill and David John Ramsay

 

Election of ONE Member for the Central Otago Health Inc - Wanaka Ward


 KANE, David Richard

            Nominated by Stuart Landsborough and Coleen Beverly Landsborough

Page reviewed: 12 Aug 2016 4:43pm